RS/WA
A.net/WA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Lindbergh Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Renton, Washington
you RUN the place
16426 128th Ave Se, Renton, Washington, 98058, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Mark Garcia
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
6
)
View
News (
7
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Nike Portland XC (5)
2014 - Nike Portland XC (3)
2014 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2013 - Nike Portland XC (6)
2013 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2013 - Washington WIAA Outdoor State Championships (16)
2012 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2012 - Washington WIAA Outdoor State Championships (11)
2011 - Nike Portland XC (4)
2011 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2010 - Nike Portland XC (4)
2009 - Nike Portland XC (3)
2009 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2008 - Nike Portland XC (1)
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (2 videos)
2010 / 2011 - (1 videos)
2011 / 2012 - (3 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys 2A - Washington State XC Championships 2011
Published by
Kevin
Nov 6th 2011, 9:06pm
Comments
Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships
- Nov 5, 2011
Sun Willows Golf Course, Pasco, WA, US
Mens 5k 2A
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Gibson, Patrick
11
Squalicum
15:28.8
1
2
Baltazar, Poli
11
Aberdeen
15:33.6
2
3
Dickson, Marcus
12
White River
15:35.8
3
4
Collins, Dayde
12
Deer Park
15:43.0
4
5
Johnsen, Conner
11
Sehome
15:45.1
5
6
Amann, Daniel
11
Deer Park
15:45.6
6
7
Ott, Jeffrey
12
Ellensburg
15:46.4
7
8
Gould, Kody
12
White River
15:58.4
8
9
Eustis, Sean
11
Washougal
15:58.9
10
Montgomery, Mitchell
12
Cedarcrest
15:59.2
9
11
Henderson, Reed
11
Sehome
16:01.3
10
12
Giner, Sam
11
Interlake
16:01.7
11
13
Stinchfield, Isaac
11
Washougal
16:04.3
14
Orndorf, Logan
10
Cedarcrest
16:06.9
12
15
Holeman, Sam
12
Archbishop Murph
16:10.4
16
Lutz, Matthew
12
Olympic HS
16:11.4
13
17
Snider, Dallas
11
W F West
16:13.7
18
Garcia, Luke
12
Lindbergh
16:16.8
14
19
Garcia, Mark
12
Lindbergh
16:18.4
15
20
Edwards, Cody
12
East Valley-Spok
16:18.8
16
21
Downen, Travis
12
Lindbergh
16:25.4
17
22
Montgomery, Thatcher
12
Ellensburg
16:26.9
18
23
Kahn, Brad
12
Selah
16:27.3
19
24
Mugrage, Kris
12
Lakewood
16:30.1
25
Woodard, Nolan
11
Deer Park
16:31.1
20
26
Poulson, Devon
12
Cheney
16:31.9
21
27
Gallaher, Nick
10
Squalicum
16:32.9
22
28
Schwittay, Matt
11
Selah
16:34.0
23
29
Mauro, Chase
12
Sehome
16:34.8
24
30
Taves, Jay
11
Interlake
16:35.5
25
31
Haley, Nathan
12
Lindbergh
16:37.5
26
32
Klotz-Brooks, Corey
11
Cheney
16:38.5
27
33
Fontes, Eddie
11
Blaine
16:39.3
34
Zabelka, Tommy
11
Burlington-Ediso
16:40.1
35
Klinginsmith, David
12
Mark Morris
16:40.4
28
36
Christen, Ian
11
North Kitsap
16:41.3
37
Brumbaugh, Aaron
9
Mark Morris
16:41.8
29
38
Ramsey, Kyle
12
North Kitsap
16:42.6
39
Goldizen, Ian
12
Olympic HS
16:44.5
30
40
Chmelik, Brian
10
Bellingham
16:44.9
41
DaVault, Aslan
12
Renton
16:46.1
31
42
Toney, Liam
11
Sehome
16:46.7
32
43
Ramsdell, Mitchell
9
Mark Morris
16:47.7
33
44
Schrenk, Matt
9
Selah
16:48.0
34
45
Taylor, Jack
12
Interlake
16:48.5
35
46
Steele, Nick
10
Cheney
16:50.4
36
47
Bradley, Tom
11
Blaine
16:51.0
48
Coburn, Alex
11
West Valley-Spok
16:52.0
49
McClement, Terry
12
Bellingham
16:53.4
50
Klemke, Zeb
11
Medical Lake
16:53.6
51
Knutzen, Brent
10
Tumwater
16:56.0
37
52
Fredlund, Chris
10
Squalicum
16:56.5
38
53
Knoles, Mavrick
11
Mark Morris
16:56.7
39
54
Abdi, Mohamud
11
Lindbergh
16:57.7
40
55
Morrissey, Thomas
11
Tumwater
17:01.3
41
56
Kurtis, Ben
12
Sehome
17:01.7
42
57
Carolan, Caleb
12
Ellensburg
17:02.3
43
58
Coulson, Zack
11
Olympic HS
17:02.7
44
59
Fuller, Elijah
10
Washington
17:02.9
60
Clifford, Adrian
11
Sequim
17:03.2
61
Leniski, Ivan
12
Interlake
17:03.4
45
62
Ford, Cameron
12
Selah
17:03.6
46
63
Torkelson, Dakota
12
Cheney
17:04.8
47
64
Barrett, Nehemiah
11
Franklin Pierce
17:06.0
65
Paine Iv, Adriel
12
Renton
17:06.4
48
66
Jasperson, James
10
North Thurston
17:06.6
67
Shindler, Nick
12
Port Angeles
17:09.0
68
Turner, Kody
9
Deer Park
17:09.5
49
69
Ricker, Tim
11
Centralia
17:09.8
70
Hoffman, Ben
11
Selah
17:10.2
50
71
Sobotta, Kage
10
Clarkston
17:10.4
72
Wanichek, Cody
11
Cedarcrest
17:10.5
51
73
Reilly, Brian
11
Renton
17:10.8
52
74
Platt, Ben
11
Lindbergh
17:11.1
53
75
Burnett, Josh
12
Aberdeen
17:11.3
54
76
Dubuque, Dylan
11
Squalicum
17:11.6
55
77
Buttars, Bradley
11
Prosser
17:12.6
78
Loeffler, Peter
12
Medical Lake
17:13.0
79
Stevens, Chad
9
East Valley-Spok
17:13.2
56
80
Darda, Sam
12
Ellensburg
17:13.7
57
81
Overman, Kirby
9
Sehome
17:14.0
58
82
Solem, Ben
12
Ellensburg
17:14.5
59
83
Catherman, Gage
10
Cedarcrest
17:15.4
60
84
Robertson, Danny
11
W F West
17:16.3
85
Fueston, Wesley
11
White River
17:17.8
61
86
Scott, Kopczynski
9
East Valley-Spok
17:18.0
62
87
Dams, Dominic
11
Cedarcrest
17:18.2
63
88
Duray, Matt
11
Cheney
17:21.3
64
89
Walker, Stanley
11
Tumwater
17:21.6
65
90
Radbourne, Quinn
10
Cedarcrest
17:23.6
66
91
Carter, Hamilton
12
Renton
17:23.8
67
92
Boekenoogen, Craig
11
Olympic HS
17:25.3
68
93
Nelson, Seth
12
Deer Park
17:26.7
69
94
Fisher, Chris
11
White River
17:27.1
70
95
Christensen, Dan
12
East Valley-Spok
17:27.5
71
96
Spencer, Nick
12
Aberdeen
17:27.8
72
97
Waterman, Madison
12
Cedarcrest
17:28.0
73
98
Geil-Haggerty, Heath
9
Squalicum
17:28.5
74
99
Tanner, Coltin
11
Sumner
17:28.7
100
Strembitskyy, Omelyan
10
Lindbergh
17:28.9
75
101
Ward, Mike
11
Klahowya
17:29.3
102
Miller, Josh
12
North Thurston
17:29.5
103
Roshetko, Regan
12
Cheney
17:29.7
76
104
Bussing, Blake
11
Mark Morris
17:29.8
77
105
Watilo, Colby
9
Tumwater
17:30.1
78
106
Cousins, Robby
11
Selah
17:30.3
79
107
Ibarra, Jose
12
Ellensburg
17:30.6
80
108
Galm, Kameron
9
Cheney
17:31.9
81
109
Martin, Gust
11
Tumwater
17:32.5
82
110
Peterson, Arne
10
Squalicum
17:34.8
83
111
Book, Frank
11
Aberdeen
17:35.2
84
112
Shelton, Connor
12
Mt. Baker
17:36.4
113
Weaver, Michael
12
Renton
17:36.7
85
114
Radtke, Jared
10
Squalicum
17:37.0
86
115
Hartshorn, Cade
11
East Valley-Spok
17:37.2
87
116
Merrill-Steskal, Gabe
10
Ellensburg
17:37.6
88
117
Phillips, Dakota
12
Black Hills
17:43.4
118
Davis, Sam
11
Deer Park
17:43.7
89
119
Alvarez, Axl
12
Interlake
17:45.0
90
120
Bise, Dallin
12
East Valley-Spok
17:47.8
91
121
Boswell, Colton
11
Deer Park
17:49.5
92
122
Engle, Langston
9
Sehome
17:50.9
93
123
Woodward, Ryan
11
Olympic HS
17:51.5
94
124
Pedersen, Casey
10
East Valley-Spok
17:52.1
95
125
Wingfield, Sebastian
11
Steilacoom
17:53.0
126
Moser, Taylor
10
White River
17:53.4
96
127
Glenny, Colin
12
Interlake
17:54.1
97
128
Milbrandt, Travis
12
Mark Morris
17:54.5
98
129
Smith, Ethan
11
Selah
17:59.6
99
130
Jordan, Graham
11
Interlake
18:00.7
100
131
Cook, Jordan
11
White River
18:03.4
101
132
Rodriguez, Roberto
9
Mark Morris
18:04.7
102
133
Bowley, Joseph
11
Aberdeen
18:11.0
103
134
Smith, Kyle
10
White River
18:15.8
104
135
Furth, Chris
11
Tumwater
18:20.6
105
136
Church, Tyler
10
Olympic HS
18:47.1
106
137
McCarty, James
12
Olympic HS
18:51.6
107
138
Stipic, Tyson
12
Aberdeen
18:55.9
108
139
Pascual, Tyler
12
Renton
18:56.3
109
140
Dougherty, Adam
9
Tumwater
18:56.9
110
141
Wolfenberger, Benjamin
11
Aberdeen
19:02.3
111
142
Tsang, Millais
12
Renton
19:18.8
112
« Videos attached to Meet: »
1B/2B Boys - Washington State XC Championships 2011
1B/2B Girls - Washington State XC Championships 2011
Boys 1A - Washington State XC Championships 2011
Boys 2A - Washington State XC Championships 2011
Boys 3A - Washington State XC Championships 2011
Boys 4A - Washington State XC Championships 2011
Girls 1A - Washington State XC Championships 2011
Girls 2A - Washington State XC Championships 2011
Girls 3A - Washington State XC Championships 2011
Girls 4A - Washington State XC Championships 2011
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#washington
#wiaa
#cross
#country
#state
#championships
#state-meet
#high-school
More videos
Boys Awards Top 10 Teams Jim Danner - Nike Pre-Nationals 2011
183 shares:
Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships
,
A G West Black Hills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Olympia, Washington
,
Archbishop Murphy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Everett, Washington
,
Bellingham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellingham, Washington
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Lindbergh Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Renton, Washington
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
5
3
2014
5
5
2013
24
7
2012
13
3
2011
6
2
2010
4
3
2009
5
3
2008
1
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#washington
#wiaa
#cross
#country
#state
#championships
#state-meet
#high-school
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!